Tuesday, April 21, 2009

Hunk of the Day...

It took me awhile to figure out who was gonna be my Hunk of the Day. That's why it took me so long! But ladies I found that guy. He was right under my nose the whole time. I got a reminder of who I can post about when I was watching Cadillac Records and Mr. Columbus Short came upon the screen. Now, usually I talk about how hot that hunk is but he DEADASS shut that movie down! He did a bomb ass job & he looks like 1950s stud. I always drool when I watch Stomp The Yard and This Christmas. His voice tells my panties to come off. LMAO! Yo this man is gorgeous. AND he can dance so um... YEAH! =D! Lemme stop before I faint.


  1. YES HE IS SCRUMPTIOUS!!!!! A little too light for my liking though lol

  2. good lawd!!!!!!! i love columbus short<3
    he is too fineeeee.