Thursday, April 9, 2009

Over? It Just Began...

I've never seen a Vibe magazine cover so epic in my life so, this MUST mean business. Rihanna covers the May issue of VIBE Magazine. You already know i'm copping this, this is not only my favorite magazine, but I wna kno wtf it's gna say. This shit is gna sell off! Needless to say, Riri looks gorje on the cover. I guess they basically gna cover every aspect of the situation cuz Riri ain't say SHIT! All we know is a police report, which said everything we needed to know. I hope they don't be choosing sides like EVERYONE & THEIR MOTHER!! Sigh, can't wait.


  1. don't wanna spoil it for you.
    but it doesn't say much..they just use old quotes from chris, and draw conclusions...and state what they think mostly...[smh]